Etchells

Etchells 2021 Victorian Champonship Entry List:

Victorian Etchells Championships are being held 6th – 8th March 2021.

Click the following links for the NOR and Entry Form.

Click the following link for the Sailing Instructions

Entry NumberBoat NameSail NumberSkipperYacht Club
1.TAMM HA TAMMAUS865 Christian BaillotRBYC
2.War of the RosesAUS1360Jeff RoseMetung Y.C.
3.Mid Gybe CrisisAUS1277Niesje HeesRBYC
4.Go with the FlowAUS1336Richard SmithMetung Y.C.
5.ExciteAUS1332Toby RichardsonRYC Tasmania
6.White NoiseAUS1011Stuart LoftMetung Y.C.
7.1292AUS1292Jack BateMetung Y.C.
8.TemptressAUS1275Peter WilkinsonMetung Y.C.
9.Basic InstinctAUS1122Tom RussellMetung Y.C.
10.QuandongAUS1245Steve BullMetung Y.C
11.Sweet LizzieAUS769Graham AlexanderGLYC
12.ElusiveAUS908Fred van de VeldeMetung Y.C.
13.Feng ShuiAUS784Andrew PerkinsMetung Y.C.
14.Men's ShirtsAUS1141Peter Subbing'sRBYC
15.The ArcherAUS1189Kim McKendrickMetung Y.C.
16.New WaveAUS1158Kevin PearceMetung Y.C.
17.EtchellenteAUS1048Karen JohnsRBYC
18.TangoAUS874Chris HamptonRBYC
19.TigerAUS1488Chris MantonRGYC
20.TriadAUS1383Kirwan RobbHBYC
21.Lethal WeaponAUS749TBAMYC
22.ConspiracyAUS1345Campbell EwartRBYC
23.Swan SongAUS862Martin BryanMYC
23.V for VendettaAUS1079James BaconRBYC

Etchells 2021 Eastern Region Champonship Results:

Etchells Eastern Region Championship held 22-25 January 2021.

Final Standings for top 4 boats where:

1st: The Archer skippered by Nigel Abbott with Tom Dwyer and Brandon Kibby (above)

2nd: War of the Roses skippered by Jeff Rose with Craig Rainey and Craig McCallum

3rd: Tamm Ha Tamm skippered by Christion Boillot

4th: Excite skippered by Toby Richardson with Buster Hooper and Wayne (Moose) Johnson.

In the International Dragon Class, held over Saturday and Sunday was won by Fred Haes winning 5 Races and a 2nd. Clive Bury was 2nd and Hugh Howard 3rd.

Etchells 2021 Eastern Region Champonship Entry List:

Entry NumberBoat NameSail NumberSkipperYacht Club
1.TAMM HA TAMMAUS865 Christian BailotRBYC
2.War of the RosesAUS1360Jeff RoseMetung Y.C.
3.Go with the FlowAUS1336Richard SmithMetung Y.C.
4.ExciteAUS1332Toby RichardsonRYC Tasmania
5.White Noise AUS1011Stuart LoftMetung Y.C.
6.1292AUS1292Jack BateMetung Y.C.
7.TemptressAUS1275Peter WilkinsonMetung Y.C.
8.Basic InstinctAUS1122Tom RussellMetung Y.C.
9.QuandongAUS1245Steve BullMetung Y.C.
10.Sweet LizzieAUS769Graham AlexanderGLYC
11.ElusiveAUS908Fred van de VeldeMetung Y.C.
12Feng ShuiAUS784Andrew PerkinsMetung Y.C.
13.Men's ShirtsAUS1141Peter Stubbing'sRBYC
14.The ArcherAUS1189Kim McKendrickMetung T.C.
15.New WaveAUS1158Kevin PearceMetung Y.C.